Archive for the ‘Pranks’ Category

Clock Lady

March 9, 2009

What happens when a lady can’t pronounce the word “clock” correctly? Here’s what happened.

Advertisements

IM prank

March 4, 2009

LOL! This is one of the most hilarious IM prank I’ve ever seen.

Prankster: Evil_Sarah
Victim: Victim_X13

Evil_Sarah: Hi.

VictimX13: Hi.

Evil_Sarah: My name is Sarah

Evil_Sarah: What’s yours?

VictimX13: ******

Evil_Sarah: Nice to meet you ******

VictimX13: do I know you?

(more…)

Hilarious prank call

March 4, 2009

What if a person has multiple voices? Well, here’s how it sounded like.

I loved the part where he said YES and NO at the same time.. haha that just cracked me up.

Laser spammers

February 28, 2009

Prankster: Lowtax
Victim: Phoenix

This prank started going in one direction and ended up in a totally new dimension. I was originally going to pretend to be some kind of idiotic avant-garde art student, but it took a completely different turn. Luckily I had another pre-planned prank idea to fill in for the detour this one took.Oh yeah, the victim of this prank is one of the most productive and intelligent members of our online society, an ICQ spammer who forwards lame messages and asks that you do the same. Do these people really deserve to live?

via SomethingAwful

phoenix – You can make quick bucks EASY!!! Microsoft and AOL have merged and are working on their new version of ICQ, so forward this message to everybody on your ICQ list! You could win up to $1,000 per forwarding! Please send this to everybody on your list!

phoenix – You can make quick bucks EASY!!! Microsoft and AOL have merged and are working on their new version of ICQ, so forward this message to everybody on your ICQ list! You could win up to $1,000 per forwarding! Please send this to everybody on your list!

Lowtax – EVERYBODY?!?

phoenix – yeah, plz

Lowtax – OKAY

Lowtax – You can make quick bucks EASY!!! Microsoft and AOL have merged and are working on their new version of ICQ, so forward this message to everybody on your ICQ list! You could win up to $1,000 per forwarding! Please send this to everybody on your list!

Lowtax – HOWS THAT?

phoenix – not me u idiot!

Lowtax – SORRY, I JUST WANT TO WIN THAT $10,000

(more…)